Staff & Teachers

Last Name First Name Role Department
Almeida Tiffany Student Support Administrator Guidance Office
Angione Robert Teacher Canadian & World Studies; Southwest Basketball Academy - Girls
Asensio Paul Teacher Canadian & World Studies; Languages
Bacon-Davies Corine Teacher Technology: Foods
Balint A.J. Custodian Custodial
Baptista-Reaume Connie EA School to Community Pathways Program
Barber April  EA School to Community Pathways Program
Barons Brenda EA School to Community Pathways Program
Barr Julianne Teacher Arts
Barrette Elise Social Worker Social Worker
Bell Fergus Teacher Technology: Computer Engineering; School to Community Pathways Program
Bodnar Natalia Teacher English; Religion
Booker Christine Teacher Assistant Department Head: Learning Services and Religious Studies
Boss Jeff Custodian Custodial
Charlebois Annette Teacher Department Head: Health & Physical Education and Athletics
Chirico Morena Teacher Languages
Cooper Tracey EA School to Community Pathways Program
Couto George Custodian Custodial
Crandall Anita Librarian Main Office
De Bellis Antonietta Teacher Guidance
Denharder Jenna EA School to Community Pathways Program
Desabrais Joshua EA School to Community Pathways Program
Dutton Tom Charge Custodian Custodial
Einwiller Travis EA School to Community Pathways Program
Ferreira Cristina Teacher Department Head: Learning Services and Religious Studies
Foster Kelly  EA School to Community Pathways Program
Funk Shelley Office Supervisor Main Office
Goldsack Lisa Teacher Department Head: Mathematics and Business
Hagle Michelle Teacher Canadian & World Studies; Humanities
Hamilton Heather Teacher English; School to Community Pathways Program
Hasson  Christopher Teacher Technology: Construction; School to Community Pathways Program
Hines-Dumouchel Amanda Teacher Religion
Iavazzi Gianna Teacher English
Ielapi Franco Teacher Business; Math
Ironside Peter Teacher Canadian & World Studies
Jenkins Elizabeth Teacher School to Community Pathways Program
Kartye Marcela Teacher Department Head: Guidance & Co-operative Education
Kirkwood Valentina EA School to Community Pathways Program
Knelsen Nicole Student Data Information Administrator  Main Office
Kriwez Katherine Teacher Science
Krzeminska Hanna Teacher Learning Services: Student Program Support Teacher
Lajoie Kim Chaplain Chaplaincy 
Laszlo Mike Teacher Cooperative Education
Laureano Micke Custodian Custodial
Lepore Roberto Teacher Technology: Transportation
Ludziejewski Gregory Teacher Math
MacDougall John Teacher Department Head: Science and Technology
McAuley George Vice-Principal Main Office
McNeil Peter Custodian Custodial
Meijerink Tara Teacher Science
Mockler Kimberly Teacher Assistant Department Head: Arts; English; Moderns; Humanities; Canadian and World Studies
Nelms Maria Teacher Health and Physical Education
Nethersole Brooke EA School to Community Pathways Program
Nooren Brady Teacher Math
Ostermaier Anita M  Communication Administrator Main Office
Ozols Nicole Teacher Visual Arts
Pepe Michael Teacher Assistant Department Head: Athletics
Silva Raquel I. Teacher Department Head: Arts; English; Moderns; Humanities; Canadian and World Studies
Simoes Jennifer EA School to Community Pathways Program
Sobek Vikki  EA School to Community Pathways Program
Sousa Sarah Teacher Cooperative Education
Swallowell Katie Teacher School to Community Pathways Program
Sywyk Cheryl Principal Main Office
Szorenyi Claire Teacher Student Council and Health and Physical Education
Volkman Natalie Teacher Science
Warzecha John Teacher English
Welsh James Teacher Business; Canadian & World Studies; Religion; School to Community Pathways Program